Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Search Course Listings
 
             
 
 
Selecting the blank from the Campus drop-down will show courses offered by all campuses.
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
BASIC GREEK I (BS-1002) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eunhye So MON 2:00pm-5:00pm 0/300 0
NT GREEK I: AN INTRODUCTION (BS-1020) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Laura Torgerson TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 PSR 5
ECCLESIASTICAL LATIN I (BS-1036) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Stephanie Dixon MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 1/300 0 JST 216
BASIC HEBREW I (BS-1120) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty MON 8:30am-10:00am, THU 8:30am-10:00am 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 102
ELEMENTARY BIBLICAL HEBREW I (BS-1127) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Eric Sias MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 1/20 0 PSR 5
INTRO TO BIBLICAL GREEK (BS-1145) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna MON 2:10pm-3:30pm 0/15 0 PLTS 220
RHETORICAL USE OF TEXTS (BS-1200) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Aaron Brody THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR 6
INTERMEDIATE HEBREW (BS-2007) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TUE 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 4/300 0
EXEGESIS WORKSHOP: GREEK (BS-2245) 1 1 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna TUE 8:10am-9:10am 0/15 0 PLTS 220
MARGINS, SPEAK (BS-3900) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Jacob MON 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 PSR 6
DEAD SEA SCROLLS & SCRIPTURES (BS-4430) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara John Endres TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 6/15 0 JST 217
HISTORY OF BIBLICAL INTERPRET (BSHS-4050) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Rebecca Esterson MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 4/300 0 PSR 5
SWEDENBORGIAN BIBLICAL EXEGCS (BSST-2741) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Rebecca Esterson FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
XN ETHICS: RAD LOVE EMBODIED (CE-1125) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Cynthia Moe-Lobeda THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/0 0 PLTS 208
FUNDAMENTAL MORAL THEOLOGY (CE-2056) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Julie Rubio MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 JST 216
CATHOLIC SOCIAL TEACHING (CE-3050) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Marianne Farina MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/15 0 DSPT 2
ETHICS & SPIRITLTY OF MNSTRY (CE-3615) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Lisa Fullam FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/15 0 JST 217
METHODS IN ETHICS (CE-5002) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Lisa Fullam TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 5/300 0 JST 216
INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIAN ETHICS (CE-8109) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Randolph Miller TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
CONFESSIONAL MINISTRY (CEFT-2000) 1 1.5 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Edward Krasevac MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 3
PATRISTIC SALVATION & ETHICS (CEHS-4070) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute Ann Woods THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/300 0 PSR H133
INTRO TO PASTORAL COUNSELING (CEPS-8411) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Devorah Greenstein TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE Online
CLIMATE JUSTICE; THEO & ACTIO (CERS-4450) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Cynthia Moe-Lobeda TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 220
ECO-THEOLOGIES (CEST-8450) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Sheri Prud'Homme TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE
PUBLIC THEOLOGY INTERNSHIP (DM-5400) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/300 0
PUBLIC THEOLOGY (DM-5420) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher FRI 6:10pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-4:00pm 0/20 0
UNDER SUPERVISION (DM-6005) 1 0 Pacific School of Religion James Lawrence TBD 0/300 0
DMIN SUPERVISION (DM-6010) 1 6 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda TBD 0/300 0
D.MIN. SUPERVISION II (DM-6013) 1 6 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda TBD 0/300 0
DMIN SUPPLEMENTAL STUDIES (DM-6022) 1 6 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda TBD 0/300 0
PREPARATION FOR COMPREHENSIVES (DR-6001) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union Doctoral Faculty TBD 96/300 0
PREPARATION FOR DISSERTATION (DR-6002) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union Doctoral Faculty TBD 46/300 0
POSTMODERN CHRISTIAN EDUCATION (ED-1225) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Susan Singer THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/3 0 CDSP A
POSTMODERN CHRISTIAN EDUCATION (ED-8110) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Susan Singer TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
SPECIAL FIELD STUDY MINISTRY I (FE-1003) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
CONCURRENT FIELD STUDY I (FE-1005) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge WED 9:10am-12:00pm WED 9:10am-12:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
CONCURRENT FIELD STUDY I (FE-1005) 2 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
INTERNSHIP I (FE-1011) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Christy Newton TBD 0/300 0
FIELD EDUCATION LEVEL I, PART 1 (FE-1021) 1 0 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz WED 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 OFFSITE
MDIV INTEGRATION SEMINAR I (FE-1152) 1 1.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Deborah Ross WED 12:40pm-2:00pm 0/300 0 JST 217
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-2000) 1 6 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
PASTORAL MINISTRY INTERNSHIP (FE-2021) 1 1.5 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz TBD 0/300 0
FIELD EDUCATION PLACEMENT I (FE-2091) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall TBD 0/300 0
MDIV INTEGRATION SEMINAR II (FE-2152) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Deborah Ross WED 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 JST 217
INTRO THEOLOGICAL FIELD ED I (FE-2180) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall WED 9:30am-11:30am 0/300 0 CDSP A
ADV CONCURRENT FIELD STUDY I (FE-2210) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge WED 1:30pm-3:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
MCL INTERNSHIP FALL (FE-2231) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Nancy Hall TBD 0/300 0
FIELD ED LEVEL III PART 1 (FE-3021) 1 0 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz WED 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 OFFSITE
INTERNSHIP (FE-4011) 1 9 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina TBD 0/300 0
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-4012) 1 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/30 0
CONGREGATIONAL FIELDWORK FALL (FE-4050) 1 5 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
COMMUNITY FIELDWORK FALL (FE-4060) 1 5 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/30 0
PARISH INTERNSHIP FALL (FE-4210) 1 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
PARISH INTERN REFLECTION FALL (FE-4212) 1 2 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
COMMUNITY INTERNSHIP FALL (FE-4220) 1 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/300 0
COMMUNITY INTERN REFLECTN FALL (FE-4222) 1 2 Starr King School For the Ministry Megan Dowdell THU 3:40pm-5:00pm 0/25 0
STL RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4400) 1 0.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham TBD 0/300 0
STD RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4401) 1 0.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 0/300 0
THM RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4402) 1 0.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Alison Benders TBD 0/300 0
CHI IMMERSION SPIRIT PSYCH 1 (FEFT-1104) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm, SAT 9:00am-5:00pm, SUN 9:00am-5:00pm 0/15 0
CHI IMMERSION SPIRIT PSYCH 2 (FEFT-1105) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm, SAT 9:00am-5:00pm, SUN 9:00am-5:00pm 0/12 0
CHI IMMERSION JUDAISM (FEFT-1106) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm, SAT 9:00am-5:00pm, SUN 9:00am-5:00pm 0/15 0
CHI IMMERSION HINDUISM & SIKHISM (FEFT-1107) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm, SAT 9:00am-5:00pm, SUN 9:00am-5:00pm 0/15 0
SOC CHG FIELD/IMMERS ELECTIVE (FERS-3000) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
MAST SOCIAL CHANGE FIELD WORK (FERS-3002) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
INTERDISCIPLINARY LECTURES (FT-1062) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty WED 10:30am-12:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 101
SPIRITUAL FORMATION (FT-1066) 1 0 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Andrew Hybl TBD 1/300 0
SPIRITUAL FORMATION (FT-1067) 1 0 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Andrew Hybl TBD 0/300 0
THEOLOGICAL WRITING I (FT-1109) 1 1.5 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jeffrey Kunkel WED 5:30pm-6:50pm 0/300 0
SPANISH FOR WORSHIP I (FT-1145) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Shauna Hannan THU 9:40am-11:00am 0/30 0 PLTS 214
PRESBYTERIAN (PCUSA) POLITY (FT-2070) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Robert Conover MON 5:00pm-8:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 103
VITAL WORSHIP IN THE 21ST CEN (FT-2172) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Marcia McFee TUE 2:00pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 202
PUBLIC THEOLOGY INTERNSHIP (FT-2542) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/300 0
ORGNZTNL LEADRSHP CH & COMMNTY (FT-2923) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Dorsey Blake THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 3/300 0 PSR 6
VITAL WORSHIP IN THE 21ST CEN (FT-8217) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Marcia McFee TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
CELEBRATIONAL STYLE (FTLS-4725) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Paul Janowiak WED 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 JST 217
LEADERSHIP FOR MINISTRY I (FTRS-2281) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/20 0 CDSP B
LEADERSHIP FOR MINISTRY (FTRS-8288) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
CANON LAW:INTRO & MARRIAGE (FTST-2336) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Robert McCann TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/25 0 PSR 6
REGISTERED AT UCB (GTUC-6000) 1 0 .Graduate Theological Union UCB Faculty TBD 0/10 0
PROPHETIC PREACHING (HM-1003) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Jana Childers THU 9:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Montague
FOUNDATIONS OF PREACHING (HM-1073) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Sergius Propst TUE 8:10am-11:00am 0/12 0 DSPT Chapel
FOUNDATIONS OF PREACHING (HM-1073) 2 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Sergius Propst TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/12 0 DSPT Chapel
LITURGICAL PREACHING (HM-2230) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Sergius Propst FRI 8:10am-11:00am 0/12 0 DSPT Chapel
BIBLICAL PREACHING (HM-2245) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Shauna Hannan TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/12 0 PLTS 208
HOMILETICAL PEDAGOGY (HM-6010) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Shauna Hannan TUE 9:40am-2:00pm 3/12 0
INTRODUCTION TO PREACHING (HM-8102) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Sangyil Park TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
INTRO CROSS CULTURAL PREACHNG (HMLS-4075) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Sofia Betancourt THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/10 0
BUDDHISM AND BUDDHIST STUDIES (HR-1501) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Scott Mitchell MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/300 0 IBS
READINGS EARLY BUDDHIST TEXTS: (HR-1615) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Diana Clark TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 9/300 0 IBS
METHODS IN STUDY OF BUDDHISM (HR-1630) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Richard Payne WED 9:40am-12:30pm 3/300 0 IBS
INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM (HR-1902) 1 3 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Ahmed Khater MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 CDSP A
ZEN BUDDHISM (HR-3040) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Daijaku Kinst THU 9:40am-12:30pm 9/20 0 IBS
GLOBAL RELIGIOUS TRADITIONS (HR-8401) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Cassie Lipowitz TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE
INTRO TO QURANIC STUDIES (HRBS-4822) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Ghazala Anwar MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0
WOMEN & THELEMA: A CASE STUDY (HRCE-2400) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Carrie Sealine TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 PSR 6
RELIGIONLESS CHRISTIANITY (HRCE-4040) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Christopher Ocker MON 2:00pm-5:00pm 2/12 0 SFTS Scott 101
HISTORY OF IDEAS - HINDU STUDIES (HRCE-4200) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Purushottama Bilimoria THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 7/300 0 DSPT 18
JEWISH LIBERATION THEOLOGY (HRFT-4210) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Faryn Borella TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/20 0
TEACHING THE DIFFICULT PAST (HRHS-0003) 1 0 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Magdalena Gross THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
MORMONISM A NEW WORLD RELIGION (HRHS-1850) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Robert Rees TUE 7:10pm-9:40pm 1/300 0 LDS
TEACHING THE DIFFICULT PAST (HRHS-3750) 1 3 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Magdalena Gross THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
BUDDHIST TRDTNS OF SOUTH ASIA (HRHS-8151) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Lisa Grumbach TBD 15/300 0 ONLINE
HSTRY OF SHIN BUDDHIST TRDTN (HRHS-8307) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Galen Amstutz TBD 5/300 0 ONLINE
SEX & SIN (HRHS-8335) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Ashley Bacchi TBD 1/15 0 ONLINE
INTRO TO SHIN BUDDHIST THOUGHT (HRPH-1614) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Harry Bridge MON 9:40am-12:30pm 7/300 0 IBS
TOPICS IN BUDDHIST PRACTICE (HRPH-4558) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Charlie Pokorny MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/300 0 IBS
WORKS OF SHINRAN I (HRPH-4566) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies David Matsumoto WED 4:10pm-7:00pm 6/300 0 IBS
PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS BUDDHISM (HRPS-8320) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Richard Payne TBD 5/300 0 ONLINE
ISLAMIC ART (HRRA-3945) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Rossitza Schroeder THU 8:10am-11:00am 0/300 0 PSR H134
ISLAM AND CRITICAL THEORY (HRRS-6050) 1 3 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Munir Jiwa TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 5/300 0 GTU CIS Office
CHRISTIAN-MUSLIM DIALOGUE: (HRST-2083) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Marianne Farina THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 3/20 0 DSPT 1
INTRODUCTION TO HINDUISM (HRST-2100) 1 3 GTU / Center for Dharma Studies Rita Sherma TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm 4/300 0 JST 217
COMPARATIVE THEOLOGY: HINDU-CHRISTIAN THEORIES AND APPLICATIONS (HRST-3000) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Pravina Rodrigues TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
HISTORY I (HS-1080) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Christopher Ocker TUE 10:20am-11:50am, FRI 10:20am-11:50am 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 103
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY I (HS-1105) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Augustine Thompson TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 0/25 0 DSPT 3
CHURCH TO 1400 (HS-2498) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara William Dohar TUE 8:10am-9:30am, FRI 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 JST 216
CHURCH: 1400 TO PRESENT (HS-2776) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara William Dohar TUE 11:10am-2:00pm 0/300 0 JST 216
THE OTHER IN CHRISTIAN HISTORY (HS-4575) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Bernard Schlager TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/12 0 CDSP A
SWEDENBORG IN HISTORY (HS-4701) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/300 0 PSR H133
HISTORY I (HS-8010) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Christopher Ocker 1/300 0 ONLINE
CHURCH HISTORY (HS-8200) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Ronald Burris TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
UMC HISTORY/DOCTRINE/POLITY 1 (HSFT-2000) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Filipe Maia MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/30 0 PSR 6
UU HISTORY (HSFT-8162) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Ann Margaret Richardson TBD 0/30 0 ONLINE
HELLENISTIC & ROMAN PHILOSOPHY (HSPH-4410) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Eugene Ludwig FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/300 0 DSPT 2
US RELIGIOUS LIBERTY TODAY (HSRS-8211) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/10 0 ONLINE
RELIGION AND NEWS MEDIA (HSRS-8220) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/10 0 ONLINE
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY I (HSST-1114) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific William Stafford THU 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 CDSP Tucson
LUTHERAN THEO: SOURCES & HERM (HSST-1125) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna TUE 1:45pm-5:00pm, THU 1:45pm-5:00pm 1/30 0 PLTS 214
ANCIENT/MEDIEVAL JEWISH THGHT (HSST-2023) 1 3 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Deena Aranoff THU 9:40am-12:30pm 4/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
CLASSICS OF THE XIAN JOURNEY (HSST-4700) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific William Stafford FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
SPECIAL TOPICS (HSST-9400) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/30 0 PLTS 214
MCL FOUNDATION SEMINAR (IDS-1200) 1 1.5 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/300 0
JR COLLOQIUM: CHURCH HISTORY (IDS-1270) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Ronald Burris MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
JR COLLOQIUM: OLD TESTAMENT (IDS-1271) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher WED 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/10 0
MIDDLER COLLOQUIUM PRACTICUM I (IDS-2260) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Nancy Hall MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
MIDDLER COLLOQUIUM THEORY I (IDS-2261) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Sangyil Park THU 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
MENTOR YEAR PROJECT I (IDS-3260) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West ABSW Faculty MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
SEMINAR ON INTERDISCIPLINARITY (IDS-6000) 1 3 Multicampus Courses Arthur Holder WED 9:40am-12:30pm 27/300 0 GTU Dinner Board Room
WORSHIP LAB (LS-2171) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Nancy Hall MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
PLAN WORSHIP-DAY SEASON THEME (LS-2175) 1 1.5 American Baptist Seminary of the West Nancy Hall TUE 5:00pm-6:30pm 0/300 0
LIVING WORSHIP A (LS-2225) 1 2 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kyle Schiefelbein-Guerrero MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 0/20 0 PLTS
ADVANCED WORSHIP DESIGN (LSFT-2143) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema MON 5:15pm-6:30pm, TUE 10:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0 PSR Chapel
INTRODUCTION TO WORSHIP (LSHS-1100) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Kyle Schiefelbein-Guerrero THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
LITURGCL HISTRY EARLY/MEDIEVAL (LSHS-5120) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute John Klentos THU 9:40am-12:30pm 3/300 0 DSPT 122
FOUNDATIONS OF CATHOLIC LITURGY (LSRA-1500) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Christopher Renz TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 1
LITURGICS (LSST-2106) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Ruth Meyers TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 CDSP A
INCULTURATION AND LITURGY (LSST-4181) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Mary McGann TUE 11:10am-2:00pm 3/12 0 JST 217
CHRIST & SPIRIT IN LITURGY (LSST-4511) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute John Klentos MON 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
LITURGICS (LSST-8206) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Ruth Meyers TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
GTU MA RESEARCH METHODS (MA-1000) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Andrew Lee THU 9:40am-12:30pm 13/300 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
SAIL CAPSTONE FOR MAST (MA-4060) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson TBD 0/300 0
IN THESIS (MA-5000) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union GTU Faculty TBD 19/300 0
MASC PROJECT (MA-5300) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Gabriella Lettini TBD 0/300 0
MA COLLOQUIUM (MA-5505) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol DSPT Faculty TBD 0/300 0
DOMINICAN EXCHANGE PROGRAM (MDV-3025) 1 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol DSPT Faculty TBD 0/300 0
MTS PROSEMINAR (MTS-3000) 1 0 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi TBD 0/10 0
MTS CONTINUING REGISTRATION (MTS-3001) 1 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi TBD 0/300 0
NOVITIATE YEAR (NOV-1100) 1 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol DSPT Faculty TBD 0/300 0
NT INTRODUCTION: PAUL (NT-1001) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eugene Park MON 9:00am-11:50am 1/300 0 SFTS Scott 101
INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT (NT-1003) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Albert Paretsky MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 DSPT 2
PAUL: ANCNT CNTXTS,MOD CONSEQS (NT-2225) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna MON 9:40am-11:00am 0/30 0 PLTS 214
THE SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (NT-2235) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Albert Paretsky MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 0/25 0 DSPT 2
GOSPEL OF MATTHEW IN CONTEXTS (NT-4450) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eugene Park FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 3/300 0 CDSP A
INTRODUCTION TO THE NT (NT-8109) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Peter Claver Ajer TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE
INTRO TO GOSPELS & ACTS (NT-8115) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Fontella Irons TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
PREACHING THE GOSPELS (NTHM-1100) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Michael Burch THU 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
INTRODUCTION TO THE OT (OT-1070) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Yolanda Norton THU 2:00pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 101
INTRODUCTION TO OLD TESTAMENT (OT-1080) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher WED 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
METHODS:PENTATEUCH & HISTORIES (OT-2095) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara John Endres MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 JST 217
LITERARY CRITICISM & THE OT (OT-4000) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Gina Hens-Piazza MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 2/12 0 JST 217
WOMEN:BIB PRTRTS & CONT MNSTRY (OTRS-8230) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Gina Hens-Piazza TBD 0/12 0 ONLINE
GENERAL ETHICS (PH-1008) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Justin Gable MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 DSPT 1
PHILOSOPHY OF NATURE (PH-1056) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Michael Dodds MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 2/300 0 DSPT 1
ARISTOTELIAN LOGIC (PH-1115) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Augustine Thompson TUE 8:10am-9:30am, FRI 8:10am-9:30am 0/15 0 DSPT 2
THOMAS AQUINAS ON TRUTH (PH-4211) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol John Martin MON 11:10am-2:00pm 0/300 0 DSPT 122
MIND AND BRAIN (PH-4711) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Margarita Vega Rodriguez TUE 8:10am-9:30am 3/300 0 DSPT 1
PERSON AND NEUROSCIENCE (PH-4712) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Margarita Vega Rodriguez WED 9:40am-12:30pm 4/300 0 DSPT 1
SELF & OTHER IN INDIAN THOUGHT (PHCE-2502) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Purushottama Bilimoria WED 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY:ANCIENT (PHHS-1050) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Justin Gable MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 2
HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY: MODERN (PHHS-2000) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Anselm Ramelow MON 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 DSPT 1
MIRACLES (PHST-4020) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Anselm Ramelow THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/15 0 DSPT 3
INTRO TO PASTORAL THEOLOGY (PS-1010) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Peggy Patterson TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
PASTORAL COUNSELING: PROCESS/SKILLS (PS-1016) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Jennifer Allen WED 10:00am-1:00pm 0/15 0 DSPT 2
PASTORAL COUNSELING: PROCESS/SKILLS (PS-1016) 2 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Gerdenio Manuel WED 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 JST 216
C/PC CLINICAL PASTORAL ED (PS-2061) 1 0 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina TBD 0/8 0
ILLNESS, HEALTH & HEALING (PS-8450) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Christine Fry TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE
SPECIAL TOPICS (PSFT-9300) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kyle Schiefelbein-Guerrero TUE 5:10pm-6:30pm 0/30 0 PLTS 220
HINDU THEOLOGY OF ONENESS (PTBS-5100) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Swamini Saraswati TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm 7/300 0 PSR H133
ART AND SYMBOLIC PROCESS (RA-0016) 1 0 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Karen Sjoholm MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 GTU LeConte Adams Gallery
IMAGING RESISTANCE (RA-0017) 1 0 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Yohana Junker Souza TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0
CHORALE (RA-1700) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema MON 6:40pm-9:30pm, TUE 10:10am-12:00pm 0/300 0 PSR Chapel
SEMINARY SINGERS (RA-1709) 1 1 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty WED 1:00pm-2:00pm 0/300 0
SCHOLA CANTORUM (RA-1715) 1 1 Church Divinity School of the Pacific CDSP Faculty THU 1:00pm-2:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP Chapel
ART & SYMBOLIC PROCESS (RA-2057) 1 1.5 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Karen Sjoholm MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 GTU LeConte Adams Gallery
IMAGING RESISTANCE (RA-2358) 1 3 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Yohana Junker Souza TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
TOLKIEN - ART AND RELIGION (RA-4946) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Kathryn Barush MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 3/12 0 JST 216
SAN FRANCISCO AND THE 1960'S (RAHR-5501) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 PSR 5
POETRY FOR PREACHING (RAHS-0004) 1 0 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Nate Klug FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0
POETRY FOR PREACHING (RAHS-2501) 1 3 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Nate Klug FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
TRANSFORMATIVE RITUAL CRAFT (RALS-1150) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Taya Shere TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/20 0
PLTS CHOIR (RALS-1692) 1 1 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson WED 9:30am-10:30am 0/300 0 PLTS 228
COMPOSING SACRED SPACES (RALS-2220) 1 3 Multicampus Courses Kathryn Barush THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/300 0 JST 216
RELIGION AND CINEMA (RAST-0003) 1 0 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Richard Lindsay THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 1/300 0 DSPT 1
RELIGION AND THE CINEMA (RAST-2300) 1 3 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Richard Lindsay THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 DSPT 1
SPECIAL TOPICS (RAST-9400) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna THU 9:40am-11:00am 1/30 0 PLTS 220
RESEARCH LANGUAGE 2 (RL2) 1 0 .Graduate Theological Union Kathleen Kook Unassigned 11/100 0
CONTEXTUAL THINKING (RS-1827) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 PSR 5
RELIGION AND SOCIAL THEORY (RS-5515) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 6/20 0 CDSP B
HUMAN RIGHT FREEDOM OF BELIEF (RS-8404) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/10 0 ONLINE
SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION (RSCE-2701) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 3/20 0 PSR 5
FAITH AND POLITICS (RSCE-4159) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Julie Rubio TUE 11:10am-2:00pm 2/300 0 PSR H134
METHODS & HERMENEUTICS I (RSFT-1120) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna TUE 1:45pm-5:00pm 0/20 0 PLTS 214
FOUNDATIONS FOR MINISTRY (RSFT-1615) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Jennifer Snow MON 11:10am-2:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP B
READINGS CONGS IN CONTEXT (RSFT-8120) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT (RSFT-8411) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Elisabeth Jeann Rueters-Ward TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE
QUEERING ECCLESIOLOGY & RITE (RSHR-8450) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Hugo Cordova-Quero TBD 1/20 0 ONLINE
MYSTICISM & SOCIAL CHANGE (RSSP-5000) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Elizabeth Rankow TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/18 0
RELIGION AND DEMOCRACY (RSST-3500) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Leonard McMahon TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 PSR H134
FNDTNS CHRISTIAN SPIRITUALITY (SP-1125) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Leslie Veen FRI 9:40am-2:00pm, SAT 8:30am-3:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
ORIENTATION TO THEO EDUCATION (SP-1500) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Wendy Farley TUE 2:00pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 203
CTSC DYNAMICS OF TRAUMA (SP-2055) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-4:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 203
DYNAMICS IN THE SPIR. EXER. (SP-2077) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham THU 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/15 0 JST 217
SALESIAN IDENTITY AND CHARISM (SP-2130) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Joseph Boenzi TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 DSPT ISS
EXPERIMENTS PRAYER & MEDITATN (SP-2492) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara George Murphy FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 1/20 0 JST Loyola
SPIRITUAL LIFE AND LEADERSHIP (SP-2527) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Daeseop Yi WED 8:30am-10:10am 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 101
SPIRITUAL EXERCISE IN CONTEXT (SP-4042) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Elizabeth Liebert TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/20 0 DSPT 3
DYNAMICS OF TRAUMA (SP-4055) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-4:00pm 1/300 0 SFTS Scott 203
SPRTL DISCIPLINES EASTERN XTN (SP-4800) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute Metropolitan Nikitas TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
DOCTORAL SEMINAR: XTN SPIRTLTY (SP-5090) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/10 0 PSR H133
SPIRITUAL FORMATION LEADERSHP (SPFT-1082) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Joung Chul Lee THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PSR Bade
CHI SPIRITUAL DIRECTION II (SPFT-2496) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry John Mabry MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/15 0
SPIRITUAL FORMATION LEADERSHP (SPFT-8182) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Joung Chul Lee TBD 0/30 0 ONLINE
PAULINE EPISTLES & SPRTLTY (SPNT-2300) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Amanda Kaminski MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 0/15 0 JST 216
CTSC TRAUMA CARE RESILIENCY (SPPS-2460) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-4:00pm 0/20 0 SFTS Scott 203
CTSC TRAUMA CARE RESILIENCY (SPPS-4460) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-4:00pm 1/20 0
POETRY FOR SPIRITUAL CARE (SPRA-2000) 1 3 New College Berkeley Marilyn McEntyre MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 2/300 0 JST 216
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union GTU Faculty TBD 0/300 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) ABFI 12 American Baptist Seminary of the West Fontella Irons TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) ABJD 12 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jennifer Davidson TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) CDSM 12 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTCF 12 Institute of Buddhist Studies Diana Clark TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTDK 12 Institute of Buddhist Studies Daijaku Kinst TBD 0/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTJB 12 .Graduate Theological Union Judith Berling TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTRP 12 GTU / Center for Theo & Nat Sciences Theodore Peters TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTSM 12 Institute of Buddhist Studies Scott Mitchell TBD 0/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) JSAT 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Anh Tran TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) JSPJ 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Paul Janowiak TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) PLCJ 12 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson TBD 3/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) PLKS 12 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Karen Sjoholm TBD 0/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) PSJJ 12 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) PSRS 12 .Graduate Theological Union Rossitza Schroeder TBD 2/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) PSSJ 12 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Jacob TBD 2/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888-3) PSRS 12 Pacific School of Religion Rossitza Schroeder TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union GTU Faculty TBD 4/300 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) ABJD 12 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jennifer Davidson TBD 2/2 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) CDJS 12 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Jennifer Snow TBD 0/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) DSAR 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Anselm Ramelow TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) DSEL 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Eugene Ludwig TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) DSJG 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Justin Gable TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTAH 12 .Graduate Theological Union Arthur Holder TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTDA 12 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Deena Aranoff TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTJB 12 .Graduate Theological Union Judith Berling TBD 0/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTKK 12 .Graduate Theological Union Kathleen Kook TBD 7/2 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTLT 12 .Graduate Theological Union Laura Torgerson TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTMJ 12 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Munir Jiwa TBD 8/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTMN 12 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute Metropolitan Nikitas TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTRS 12 GTU / Center for Dharma Studies Rita Sherma TBD 5/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) JSEF 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) JSJB 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) JSJR 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Julie Rubio TBD 1/0 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PLKS 12 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna TBD 2/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSDZ 12 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSSF 12 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema TBD 3/3 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) SFGL 12 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love TBD 1/1 0
SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY II (ST-1085) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love TUE 10:20am-11:50am, FRI 10:20am-11:50am 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 101
THEOLOGY: NATURE & METHOD (ST-1091) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz FRI 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 3
INTRO TO SWEDENBORGIAN THGT (ST-1550) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union James Lawrence TBD 0/300 0
FOUNDATIONS OF THEOLOGY (ST-2014) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Christopher Hadley MON 3:40pm-5:00pm, THU 3:40pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
CONTEMP ANGLICAN THEOLOGIANS (ST-2029) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP Tucson
INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGY (ST-2160) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Inese Radzins FRI 11:00am-1:30pm 2/300 0 PSR 6
THLGY I:INTRODUCING PRACTICE (ST-2188) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP Tucson
CONSTRUCTIVE THEOLOGY (ST-2225) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson MON 2:10pm-3:30pm, THU 2:10pm-3:30pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
HISTORICAL DEVELOPMENT OF CHRISTOLOGY (ST-2232) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Edward Krasevac MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 1/300 0 DSPT 3
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (ST-2645) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Anh Tran TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/20 0 JST Cardoner
CAN ESCHATOLOGY BE SAVED? (ST-3462) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/30 0 PSR H133
CONSTRUCTIVE THEOLOGY (ST-4150) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jennifer Davidson THU 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
VATICAN II: THEOLOGICAL IMPORT (ST-4152) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara George Griener THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/25 0 JST 216
SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY II (ST-8109) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love TBD 2/300 0 ONLINE
THLGY I: INTRODUCING PRACTICE (ST-8218) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
THEOLOGY AS LIVING CONVERSATION (ST-8284) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jennifer Davidson TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
PUBLIC THEOLOGY (STCE-3100) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher FRI 6:10pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-4:00pm 0/20 0
BELOVED (CHRISTIAN) COMMUNITY (STCE-3400) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson MON 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
RACISM, THEOLOGY & JUSTICE (STCE-3500) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Alison Benders TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 0/12 0 JST 216
ASTROTHEOLOGY AND ASTROETHICS (STCE-4005) 1 3 GTU / Center for Theo & Nat Sciences Theodore Peters FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm 6/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
GOD AND CAPITAL (STCE-4777) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Filipe Maia THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 3/300 0 PSR H134
THEOLOGY AND ETHICS SEMINAR (STCE-6007) 1 3 Multicampus Courses Jay Johnson THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 10/300 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
STD COMPREHENSIVES (STD-6600) 1 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 0/300 0
STD DISSERTATION PREPARATION (STD-6601) 1 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 0/300 0
THEOLOGY OF INTERFAITH DIALOG (STHR-4055) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Anh Tran TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 2/15 0 JST 216
20TH & 21ST C. ROMAN CATHOLIC THEOLOGIES (STHS-4141) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 3
TRINITARIAN THEOLOGY (STHS-4188) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/12 0 DSPT 2
MARIOLOGY IN DIALOGUE (STHS-4305) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/300 0 JST Cardoner
STL THESIS (STL-5500) 1 9 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham TBD 0/300 0
SACRAMENTAL THEOLOGY (STLS-2099) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Paul Janowiak MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/300 0 JST Cardoner
THE ONE CREATOR GOD (STPH-3095) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Michael Dodds THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/300 0 DSPT 2
ADVANCED RDGS IN MISSIOLOGY (STRS-4203) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/8 0 JST 217
WOMEN'S STUDIES IN RELIGION (STRS-4242) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Inese Radzins TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 PLTS 208
THEO/SPIRIT OF PRIESTHOOD (STSP-2600) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Christopher Hadley THU 11:10am-2:00pm 0/25 0 JST
IN SEARCH OF THE CHURCH (STSP-3035) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Joseph Boenzi THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 1
THEORIES OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (UCAF-201D) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
TOPICS CULTRL STUDIES DIASPORA (UCAF-240) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
TAKING UCB COURSE(S) (UCB-9000) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union UCB Faculty TBD 1/300 0
ELEMENTARY AKKADIAN (UCCU-100) 1 5 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/0 0
ADVANCED QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS (UCED-243) 1 3 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 0/0 0
COMP TRANSNTNL THEORIES/METHDS (UCET-240) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/0 0
MODERN HEBREW LIT & CULTURE (UCHB-104A) 1 3 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/0 0
ADV LATE ANTIQUE HEBREW TEXTS (UCHB-202) 1 3 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES (UCPE-1) 1 0.5 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
SELECTED TOPICS IN POLITICAL BEHAVIOR (UCPO-269) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
CLSSCL ORIGNS RHETORICAL TRDTN (UCRH-200) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/0 0
ELEMENTARY SANSKRIT (UCSK-100) 1 5 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0