Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Search Course Listings
 
             
 
 
Searching for course INTERSESSN will display Intersession/January courses.

Selecting the blank from the Campus drop-down will show courses offered by all schools.
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
BASIC GREEK II (BS-1003) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eunhye So MON 9:00am-1:00pm, TUE 9:00am-1:00pm, WED 9:00am-1:00pm, THU 9:00am-1:00pm, FRI 9:00am-1:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 102
NT GREEK II: AN INTRODUCTION (BS-1021) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Laura Torgerson TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 2/300 0 PSR 5
ECCLESIASTICAL LATIN II (BS-1037) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Stephanie Dixon MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 JST 216
BIBLICAL HEBREW (BS-1110) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Julian Gonzalez MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP B
BASIC HEBREW II (BS-1121) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eric Sias MON 9:00am-1:00pm, TUE 9:00am-1:00pm, WED 9:00am-1:00pm, THU 9:00am-1:00pm, FRI 9:00am-1:00pm 0/300 0 SFTS Scott 202
ELEMENTARY BIBLICAL HEBREW II (BS-1128) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Eric Sias MON 9:00am-12:00pm 0/20 0 GTU Library Seminar A
USING BIBLICAL LANGUAGES (BS-1250) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Eric Sias TUE 7:10pm-9:40pm 1/300 0
INTERMEDIATE HEBREW II (BS-2003) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Uriah Kim MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 4/300 0 GTU Academic Dean's Office
ADVANCED GREEK (BS-4014) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eugene Park TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 3/300 0 PSR H134
BALDWIN, BIBLE & SOCIAL JUSTC (BS-8260) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Fontella Irons TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
SACRED TEXTS SEMINAR (BSHR-6100) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Rebecca Esterson TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 7/300 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
RACE/ETHNICITY IN THE BIBLICAL WORLD (BSRS-4040) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Aaron Brody THU 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 PSR H133
PROCTOR INSTITUTE: BLACK CHURCH AND SOCIAL JUSTICE (CE-1030) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Yolanda Norton TBD 0/300 0 OFFSITE
ROMAN CATHOLIC SEXUAL ETHICS (CE-2003) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Marianne Farina THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/15 0 DSPT 2
MORALITY & ETHICS (CE-2013) 1 INTERSESSN 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
FAMILY ETHICS (CE-2016) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Julie Rubio MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 1/300 0 JST 217
FUNDAMENTAL MORAL THEOLOGY (CE-2045) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Edward Krasevac MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 DSPT 3
VIOLENCE, JUSTICE AND MERCY (CE-4006) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Julie Rubio MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 3/12 0 PSR H133
SEXUAL ETHICS (CE-4040) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Megan Dowdell MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/25 0 SKSM
INTRODUCTION TO BIOETHICS (CE-5008) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Braden Molhoek TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 3/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
CHRISTIAN ETHICS: RADICAL LOVE (CE-8125) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Cynthia Moe-Lobeda TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
RELIGION, VIOLENCE AND PEACE (CE-8130) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Kathryn Poethig TBD 2/300 0 ONLINE
ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS (CEHS-4200) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute Ann Woods THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 122
OUR WORK IN CONTEXT SEMINAR (CEPS-2100) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Devorah Greenstein TBD 0/8 0
ISSUES IN MINISTRY AND AGING (CEPS-3900) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Devorah Greenstein MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/12 0
AGRARIAN THEOLOGIES PART 1 (CERS-1501) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Ariel Aaronson-Eves MON 9:00am-1:00pm, TUE 9:00am-1:00pm, WED 9:00am-1:00pm, THU 9:00am-1:00pm, FRI 9:00am-1:00pm 0/300 0
TECHNOLOGY & HUMAN PRESENCE (CERS-4875) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Steven Barrie-Anthony THU 9:40am-12:30pm 10/15 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
AGRARIAN THEOLOGIES PART 2 (CERS-8102) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Ariel Aaronson-Eves TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
BODY & SOUL/CUERPO Y ALMA (CEST-2300) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Maria Burgoa MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/32 0
CSR FINAL PROJECT (CSR-3001) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Bernard Schlager TBD 0/300 0
MORALITY & ETHICS (DM-5013) 1 INTERSESSN 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
RELIGION AND SOCIETY (DM-5311) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/7 0
DMIN SEMINAR (DM-6000) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Pacific School of Religion James Lawrence TBD 0/300 0 PSR H134
D/P PROPOSAL SEMINAR (DM-6001) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda MON 6:30pm-9:30pm, TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm, WED 6:30pm-9:30pm, THU 6:30pm-9:30pm, FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/300 0
DMIN SUPERVISION (DM-6010) 1 6 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda TBD 0/300 0
D.MIN. IN THESIS (DM-6011) 1 6 Pacific School of Religion James Lawrence TBD 0/300 0
D.MIN. SUPERVISION II (DM-6013) 1 6 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda TBD 0/300 0
D/P SEMINAR (DM-6014) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda MON 6:30pm-9:30pm, TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm, WED 6:30pm-9:30pm, THU 6:30pm-9:30pm, FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/300 0
DMIN ANNUAL CONTiNUING SEMINAR (DM-6021) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Inese Radzins MON 9:00am-1:00pm, TUE 9:00am-1:00pm, WED 9:00am-1:00pm, THU 9:00am-1:00pm, FRI 9:00am-1:00pm 0/300 0 PSR 6
DMIN SUPPLEMENTAL STUDIES (DM-6022) 1 6 San Francisco Theological Seminary Teresa Sauceda TBD 0/300 0
CRITICAL INTERP & PROJ DEV I (DM-6031) 1 INTERSESSN 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
CRITICAL INTERP & PROJ DEV II (DM-6032) 1 INTERSESSN 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Valerie Miles-Tribble MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
WOMANIST / FEMINIST BIBLICAL INTERPRETATION (DM-6049) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Yolanda Norton MON 2:00pm-5:00pm, TUE 2:00pm-5:00pm, WED 2:00pm-5:00pm, THU 2:00pm-5:00pm, FRI 2:00pm-5:00pm 0/300 0
PASTORAL CARE AND COUNSELING (DM-8650) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jacob Lee TBD 0/7 0 ONLINE
THEOLOGICAL REFLECTION OF CLINICAL ISSUES IN SCG (DMPS-6049) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Scott Sullender MON 9:00am-12:00pm, TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm, FRI 9:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0
SELF, OTHER & COMMUNITY (DMRS-6051) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Charlene Lee MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
LEADING WITH COURAGE & EQUITY (DMSP-6046) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gloria Burgess MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
CONTEMPLATIVE LISTENING (DMSP-6502) 1 INTERSESSN 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Wendy Farley MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/4 0
PREPARATION FOR COMPREHENSIVES (DR-6001) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union Doctoral Faculty TBD 94/300 0
PREPARATION FOR DISSERTATION (DR-6002) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union Doctoral Faculty TBD 50/300 0
RETREAT PLANNING: THEOLOGY AND PRACTICE (ED-1050) 1 INTERSESSN 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Andrew Rodriguez SAT 8:30am-5:00pm 0/300 0 JST 217
CHRISTIAN FAITH FORMATION: PEDAGOGIES & PRACTICES (ED-2225) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson THU 1:45pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 214
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION AND CRITICAL PEDAGOGY: A CHRISTIAN APPROACH (ED-3230) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Joung Chul Lee THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PSR 5
ADULT RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (ED-4072) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Sheri Prud'Homme THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/12 0
MA EXTENSION (EXT) 1 0 .Graduate Theological Union Wendy Arce Unassigned 1/10 0
SPECIAL FIELD STUDY MNSTRY II (FE-1004) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
CONCURRENT FIELD STUDY II (FE-1006) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge WED 9:10am-12:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
CONCURRENT FIELD STUDY II (FE-1006) 2 3 Pacific School of Religion Sandra Blair MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
INTERNSHIP III (FE-1013) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
FIELD EDUCATION LEVEL I, PART 2 (FE-1022) 1 1.5 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz WED 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 DSPT
MDIV INTEGRATION SEMINAR I (FE-1152) 1 1.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Deborah Ross WED 12:40pm-2:00pm 0/300 0 JST 216
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-2000) 1 6 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
ADVANCED FIELD EDUCATION II (FE-2011) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
FIELD ED LEVEL II, PART 2 (FE-2022) 1 1.5 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz TBD 0/300 0
MDIV INTEGRATION SEMINAR II (FE-2152) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Deborah Ross WED 8:10am-9:30am 0/300 0 JST 216
INTRO THEOLOGICAL FIELD ED II (FE-2181) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall WED 9:30am-11:30am 0/300 0 CDSP Tucson
PREPARATION FOR FIELD ED (FE-2190) 1 INTERSESSN 0 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall MON 8:00am-12:00pm, TUE 8:00am-12:00pm, WED 8:00am-12:00pm, THU 8:00am-12:00pm, FRI 8:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0
CONT PRAXIS IN THEO FIELD ED (FE-2191) 1 INTERSESSN 0 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall MON 8:00am-12:00pm, TUE 8:00am-12:00pm, WED 8:00am-12:00pm, THU 8:00am-12:00pm, FRI 8:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0
ADV CONCURRENT FIELD STUDY II (FE-2211) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge WED 1:30pm-3:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
MCL INTERNSHIP SPRING (FE-2232) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Nancy Hall TBD 0/300 0
FIELD ED LEVEL III, PART 2 (FE-3022) 1 0 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz TBD 0/300 0
INTERNSHIP (FE-4011) 1 9 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina TBD 0/300 0
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-4012) 1 INTERSESSN 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/30 0
CLINICAL PASTORAL EDUCATION (FE-4012) 2 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/30 0
CONGREGATIONAL FIELD WORK JAN (FE-4051) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
CONGREGATIONAL FIELDWORK SP (FE-4052) 1 5 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
COMMUNITY FIELD WORK JANUARY (FE-4061) 1 INTERSESSN 5 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/300 0
COMMUNITY FIELDWORK SPRING (FE-4062) 1 5 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/30 0
PARISH INTERNSHIP SPRING (FE-4211) 1 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
PARISH INTERN REFLECTION SP (FE-4213) 1 2 Starr King School For the Ministry Tera Klein TBD 0/300 0
COMMUNITY INTERNSHIP SPRING (FE-4221) 1 10 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/30 0
COMMUNITY INTERN REFLECTION SP (FE-4223) 1 2 Starr King School For the Ministry Megan Dowdell THU 3:40pm-5:00pm 0/25 0
STL RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4400) 1 0.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham TBD 0/300 0
STD RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4401) 1 0.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 0/300 0
THM RESEARCH PRACTICUM (FE-4402) 1 0.5 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Alison Benders TBD 0/300 0
FIELD EDUCATION PLACEMENT II (FE-8293) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
CHI IMMERSION CATHOLIC & ORTH (FEFT-1103) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/15 0
SOC CHG FIELD/IMMERS ELECTIVE (FERS-3000) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
SOCIAL CHANGE FIELD WORK CAPSTONE (FERS-3001) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
MAST SOCIAL CHANGE FIELD WORK (FERS-3002) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge TBD 0/300 0
INTERDISCIPLINARY LECTURES (FT-1062) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty WED 10:30am-12:00pm 3/300 0
SPIRITUAL FORMATION (FT-1066) 1 0 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Andrew Hybl TBD 0/300 0
SPIRITUAL FORMATION (FT-1067) 1 0 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Andrew Hybl TBD 1/300 0
GRADUATE THEOLOGICAL WRITING (FT-1111) 1 1.5 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jeffrey Kunkel WED 5:30pm-6:50pm 0/300 0 ABSW
CHURCH LEADERSHIP (FT-1130) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Valerie Miles-Tribble TUE 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
SPANISH FOR WORSHIP II (FT-1146) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Leslie Veen THU 9:40am-11:00am 0/30 0 PLTS 220
ACAD THEO WRITING & RESEARCH (FT-1203) 1 INTERSESSN 2 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna MON 8:10am-11:10am, TUE 8:10am-11:10am, WED 8:10am-11:10am, THU 8:10am-11:10am, FRI 8:10am-11:10am 0/30 0 PSR 6
ORGANIZING FOR PUBLIC MINISTRY (FT-1239) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall MON 8:30am-5:30pm, TUE 8:30am-5:30pm, WED 8:30am-5:30pm, THU 8:30am-5:30pm, FRI 8:30am-5:30pm, SUN 8:30am-5:30pm 0/60 0
SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION IN ACTION (FT-1927) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Patricia St. Onge MON 10:00am-2:00pm, TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 0/24 0 PSR H133
XN FTH FRMTN:PEDGIES & PRACTS (FT-2255) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Leslie Veen THU 1:45pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 214
CHURCH ADMINISTRATION AS MINISTRY (FT-2820) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Roger Jones MON 9:40am-12:30pm 0/15 0
DISCIPLES HISTORY AND POLITY (FT-3150) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Katy Valentine MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 CDSP A
21ST CENTURY EVANGELISM (FT-3950) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Filipe Maia TUE 8:10am-12:30pm, WED 8:10am-12:30pm, THU 8:10am-12:30pm, FRI 8:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
RITUAL PRACTICE AND CURATING A LIFE OF DEPTH FOR "NONES" (FT-8250) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Marcia McFee TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
SPECIAL TOPICS: DEATH (FT-9200) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Shauna Hannan FRI 9:00am-4:30pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
GOSPEL OF THE MASSES (FTRS-2100) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Yu-Shuan Tarango-Sho TBD 0/300 0
LEADERSHIP FOR MINISTRY II (FTRS-2282) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/20 0 CDSP Tucson
TRANSFORMATIVE LEADERSHIP (FTRS-2973) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Dorsey Blake TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 PSR 6
DESIGN THINKING FOR SOCIAL CHANGE (FTRS-3400) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson SAT 8:30am-5:30pm 0/300 0 PSR 6
ENGAGING COMMUN OF LIBERATION (FTRS-3834) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Pacific School of Religion Bernard Schlager TBD 0/300 0 OFFSITE
LEADERSHIP FOR MINISTRY II (FTRS-8289) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Caroline McCall TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
REGISTERED AT UCB (GTUC-6000) 1 0 .Graduate Theological Union UCB Faculty TBD 1/10 0
INTRODUCTION TO PREACHING (HM-1001) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Jana Childers THU 2:00pm-5:00pm 1/300 0
INTRODUCTION TO HOMILETICS (HM-2100) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Alan Kelchner THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/12 0 CDSP Chapel
HISTORY/THEOLOGY OF PREACHING (HM-4015) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Sangyil Park THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0
HISTORY & THEOLOGY OF PREACHING (HM-5015) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Shauna Hannan THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 5/12 0 PLTS 220
INTRODUCTION TO PREACHING (HM-8101) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Jana Childers TBD 0/0 0 ONLINE
CHI SPIRITUAL TRADITIONS 1 (HR-1100) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham TBD 0/10 0
CHI SPIRITUAL TRADITIONS 2 (HR-1101) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham TBD 0/10 0
INTRO THERAVADA BUDDHIST TRAD (HR-1596) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Natalie Quli MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 2/15 0 IBS
MEDITATIONS IN THERAVADA TRADN (HR-2990) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Diana Clark TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 6/300 0 IBS
READINGS IN MAHAYANA TEXTS (HR-8317) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Taigen Leighton TBD 7/15 0 ONLINE
RESEARCH SANSKRIT (HRBS-4050) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Purushottama Bilimoria THU 11:10am-2:00pm 5/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
QURAN: FEMINIST READINGS (HRBS-8420) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Ghazala Anwar MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 ONLINE
BUDDHIST ETHICS (HRCE-3002) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Madawala Seelawimala TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 IBS
ISSUES IN BUDDHIST MINISTRY: (HRCE-3014) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Seigen Yamaoka THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/300 0 IBS
HISTORY OF PURE LAND:7 MASTERS (HRHS-3250) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Harry Bridge MON 9:40am-12:30pm 9/300 0 IBS 130
JEWISH MYSTICISM (HRHS-4351) 1 3 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Deena Aranoff TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
TPCS IN BUDDHISM IN THE WEST (HRHS-5526) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Scott Mitchell MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 3/300 0 IBS
BUDDHIST TRDTNS OF EAST ASIA (HRHS-8152) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Lisa Grumbach TBD 15/300 0 ONLINE
WORKS OF SHINRAN II (HRPH-4567) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies David Matsumoto TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 10/300 0 IBS
SACRED SOUND IN WORLD RELIGIONS (HRRA-2500) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Stephen Waligur THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 3/20 0 PSR 6
QUR'AN, SUNNAH, & ISLAMIC LAW (HRRS-2842) 1 3 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Ahmed Khater MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 PSR 6
ISLAMOPHOBIA, SURVEILLANCE, SOCIAL/MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES (HRRS-3934) 1 3 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Munir Jiwa TBD 6/300 0 GTU CIS Office
HISTORY & CULTURE SEMINAR (HRRS-6000) 1 3 Multicampus Courses Kathryn Barush TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 8/300 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
MEMORY, DISPLACEMENT, VIOLENCE, IDENTITY (HRRS-6100) 1 3 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Munir Jiwa TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 8/300 0 GTU CIS Office
THEOLOGICAL LITERACY (HRST-1101) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham TBD 0/10 0
WOMEN, TANTRA, & THE GODDESS (HRST-4900) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Laura Dunn WED 9:40am-12:30pm 4/300 0 PSR 5
SEXTING: SEX IN SACRED TEXTS (HRST-8200) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIAN HISTORY (HS-1041) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Bernard Schlager TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm 1/300 0 PSR 6
HISTORY II (HS-1081) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Christopher Ocker TUE 10:20am-11:50am, FRI 10:20am-11:50am 0/300 0
CHURCH:MODERN TO CONTEMPORARY (HS-2195) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Joseph Boenzi THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 1
BAPTIST HISTORY & POLITY (HS-8020) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Ronald Burris TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
PATRISTIC-MEDIEVAL EXEGESIS (HSBS-4050) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Augustine Thompson TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/10 0 DSPT 3
UMC HISTORY/DOCTRINE/POLITY 2 (HSFT-2001) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Filipe Maia MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 PSR 5
UMC GENERAL CONFERENCE IMMERSION (HSFT-3000) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Filipe Maia TBD 0/300 0 OFFSITE
THE EPISCOPAL CHURCH (HSFT-8200) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Jennifer Snow TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
UU PROPHETIC WITNESS (HSFT-8409) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Ann Margaret Richardson TBD 0/30 0 ONLINE
MODERN JEWISH IDEAS, BELIEFS AND PRACTICES (HSHR-0008) 1 0 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Rachel Brodie WED 5:30pm-8:20pm 2/300 0 CDSP B
MODERN JEWISH IDEAS, BELIEFS AND PRACTICES (HSHR-2025) 1 3 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Rachel Brodie WED 5:30pm-8:20pm 3/300 0 CDSP B
AESTHETICS IN ISLAM AND JUDAISM (HSHR-2780) 1 3 Multicampus Courses Carol Bier TUE 5:30pm-8:20pm 1/300 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
GREENING SWEDENBORG (HSRA-3783) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber MON 8:10am-11:00am 1/300 0 PSR
WESTERN ESOTERIC TRADITIONS (HSSP-4395) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies James Lawrence THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/300 0 PSR H134
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY II (HSST-1115) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific William Stafford THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 CDSP Tucson
READING CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY IN CONTEXT (HSST-1126) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
GENDER AND JUDAISM (HSST-4000) 1 3 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Naomi Seidman WED 9:40am-12:30pm, FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 6/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
FREEDOM THEO W/MARTIN LUTHER (HSST-4450) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 PLTS 220
HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY II (HSST-8115) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Thomas Ferguson TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
ORIENTATION (IDS-1000) 1 INTERSESSN 0 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin TBD 0/25 0
JR COLLOQIUM: INTRO TO THLGY (IDS-1272) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West James Grandison MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
JR COLLOQIUM:CONTEXT GROUPS (IDS-1273) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Ronald Burris WED 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
MULTI-RELIGIOUS INTENSIVE (IDS-1400) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Taya Shere MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/20 0
COUNSELING PRINCIPALS & PASTORAL CARE FOR VICTIMS OF TRAUMA (IDS-2100) 1 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Fred Piazza SAT 8:30am-5:00pm 3/300 0 JST 216
MCL FOUNDATION SEMINAR II (IDS-2200) 1 1.5 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/300 0
MIDDLR COLLOQUIUM PRACTICUM II (IDS-2262) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Nancy Hall THU 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
MIDDLER COLLOQUIUM THEORY II (IDS-2263) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Beverly Allen MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0
MENTOR YEAR PROJECT II (IDS-3261) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West ABSW Faculty MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0 ABSW
A THEOETHICS: #BLACKLIVESMATTER (IDS-4005) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Ada Williams TUE 8:00am-5:00pm, WED 8:00am-5:00pm, THU 8:00am-5:00pm, FRI 8:00am-5:00pm, SAT 8:00am-5:00pm 0/10 0
SKSM SYMPOSIUM (IDS-4205) 1 INTERSESSN 0.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Christopher Schelin SAT 9:00am-6:00pm 0/200 0
CHRISTIAN WORSHIP (LS-1201) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema MON 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 PSR H133
LIVING WORSHIP B (LS-2226) 1 2 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kyle Schiefelbein-Guerrero TUE 5:00pm-5:30pm 0/20 0 PLTS 220
LITURGICAL LEADERSHIP (LSFT-2115) 1 1.5 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Randal Gardner WED 9:40am-11:30am 0/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
ADVANCED WORSHIP DESIGN (LSFT-2143) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema MON 5:15pm-6:30pm, TUE 10:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0 PSR Chapel
CELEBRATION OF THE SACRAMENTS (LSFT-2404) 1 1.5 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz TBD 0/300 0 DSPT
RITES OF PASSAGE NEW BEGINNINGS (LSPS-2000) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Erika Hewitt TBD 0/0 0
RITES OF PASSAGE: LETTING GO (LSPS-2001) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Erika Hewitt TBD 0/0 0
VOCALIZING THEOLOGY: PRAYER, ELOCUTION, & LITURGICAL COMMUNICATION (LSRA-4250) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute Drew Khalouf TUE 11:10am-2:00pm 0/12 0 PSR 6
ECOLOGY AND LITURGY (LSST-4015) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Mary McGann TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/15 0 JST
SAIL CAPSTONE FOR MAST (MA-4060) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson TBD 0/300 0
IN THESIS (MA-5000) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union GTU Faculty TBD 20/300 0
MASC PROJECT (MA-5300) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Gabriella Lettini TBD 0/300 0
GTU MA RESEARCH METHODS (MA-8100) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Andrew Lee TBD 4/300 0 ONLINE
INTEGRATION SEMINAR (MDV-4401) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Christopher Hadley FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 JST 216
SENIOR INTEGRATIVE PROJECT/SEM (MDV-4500) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Inese Radzins TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
SENIOR INTEGRATIVE PRJCT/SEM (MDV-8400) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Inese Radzins TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
MTS PROSEMINAR (MTS-3000) 1 0 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 0/10 0 PSR H133
MTS CONTINUING REGISTRATION (MTS-3001) 1 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi TBD 0/10 0
MTS SYNTHESIS ESSAY (MTS-5020) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson TBD 0/300 0
INTRODUCTION TO THE NEW TESTAMENT (NT-1002) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
INTRODUCTION TO NEW TESTAMENT (NT-1009) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Peter Claver Ajer MON 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 CDSP Gibbs
CHRISTIAN SCRIPTURES (NT-1013) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Jacob MON 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H134
NT INTRODUCTION: GOSPELS (NT-1014) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Eunhye So FRI 9:00am-12:00pm 0/300 0
NEW TESTAMENT EXEGESIS (NT-2000) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Peter Claver Ajer THU 9:00am-11:50am 0/300 0
THE GOSPEL OF JOHN (NT-2251) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Peter Claver Ajer THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/0 0 CDSP Tucson
JOHANNINE CORPUS (NT-2277) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Albert Paretsky MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 DSPT 2
TEACH/PREACH JESUS HISTORY (NT-2416) 1 INTERSESSN 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Michael Burch MON 6:10pm-9:30pm, TUE 6:10pm-9:30pm, WED 6:10pm-9:30pm, THU 6:10pm-9:30pm, FRI 6:10pm-9:30pm 0/300 0
THE PAULINE CORPUS (NT-2520) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Albert Paretsky MON 8:10am-9:30am, THU 8:10am-9:30am 0/25 0 DSPT 1
METHODS:STUDY OF THE SYNOPTICS (NT-2530) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jean-Francois Racine TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 2/20 0 PSR 6
LUKE-ACTS: NARRATIVE PRSPCTIVE (NT-4495) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jean-Francois Racine WED 6:10pm-9:00pm 3/15 0 JST 217
NT & CRITICAL THEO (NT-5462) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/10 0 PLTS 220
CHRISTIAN SCRIPTURES (nt-8102) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Jacob TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
PREACHING PAUL (NTHM-1105) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Donna Allen MON 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/300 0 ABSW
RACIALIZING JESUS (NTRS-2000) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Roberto Mata WED 9:40am-12:30pm 4/15 0 JST 216
GOSPEL OF JOHN (NTSP-2260) 1 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Sandra Schneiders FRI 6:10pm-9:00pm 4/300 0 JST 216
INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT (OT-1076) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Julian Gonzalez TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP B
THE TALKING BOOK: THE HEBREW BIBLE AND BLACK CULTURE (OT-2057) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Yolanda Norton THU 9:00am-12:00pm 1/20 0
OLD TESTAMENT EXEGESIS (OT-3275) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Yolanda Norton THU 2:00pm-5:00pm 0/300 0
OLD TESTAMENT PROPHETS (OT-4420) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Gina Hens-Piazza TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 1/20 0 JST 216
WOMEN IN DEUTERONOM. HISTORY (OT-4462) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Sarah Kohles WED 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
INTRODUCTION TO OT (OT-8174) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT (OT-8175) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Julian Gonzalez TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (PH-1065) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Margarita Vega Rodriguez TUE 11:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 1
PHILOSOPHICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (PH-2040) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Michael Dodds MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 2
METAPHYSICS (PH-2050) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Margarita Vega Rodriguez TUE 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 DSPT 1
PHENOMENOLOGY OF THE OTHER (PH-4445) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Justin Gable WED 9:40am-12:30pm 2/12 0 DSPT 2
THEORIES OF JUSTICE (PHCE-6005) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Marianne Farina MON 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 2
HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY:MEDIEVAL (PHHS-1051) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Augustine Thompson TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 0/25 0 DSPT 2
CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY (PHHS-2001) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Anselm Ramelow MON 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 DSPT 1
THOMAS ON NICHOMACHEAN ETHICS (PHHS-4011) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol John Martin TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 DSPT 2
PATRISTICS (PHHS-4903) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Eugene Ludwig FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 DSPT 18
HINDU PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION (PHST-2100) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Purushottama Bilimoria TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm 4/300 0 DSPT 122
THE MASTERS OF SUSPICION (PHST-4380) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Justin Gable FRI 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/12 0 DSPT 2
THOMAS ON SUBSTANCE (PHST-4500) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol John Mellein MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/12 0 DSPT 18
INTRODUCTION TO PASTORAL CARE (PS-1014) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Laurie Garrett-Cobbina TUE 1:00pm-4:00pm 2/300 0
INTRO TO PASTORAL CARE/THEO I (PS-1026) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Elaine Ramshaw MON 1:30pm-5:30pm, TUE 1:30pm-5:30pm, WED 1:30pm-5:30pm, THU 1:30pm-5:30pm, FRI 1:30pm-5:30pm 0/300 0
INTRO TO PASTORAL THEO/CARE II (PS-1027) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Elaine Ramshaw MON 1:30pm-5:30pm, TUE 1:30pm-5:30pm, WED 1:30pm-5:30pm, THU 1:30pm-5:30pm, FRI 1:30pm-5:30pm 0/300 0
CONGREGATIONAL CARE (PS-1062) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Randle Mixon TUE 7:10pm-9:40pm 0/25 0 ABSW
PASTORAL CARE I (PS-1145) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna THU 9:40am-12:55pm 0/30 0 PLTS 214
RITUAL DESIGN (PS-1461) 1 1 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema THU 2:30pm-5:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
COMMUNICATION (PS-1462) 1 1 Pacific School of Religion Mary Ann Donovan THU 2:30pm-5:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
EMPATHY (PS-1463) 1 1 Pacific School of Religion Susan Abraham THU 2:30pm-5:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
INTRO TO PASTORAL CARE (PS-8106) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Travis Stevens TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
PASTORAL CARE AND COUNSELING (PS-8250) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jacob Lee TBD 0/7 0 ONLINE
BUDDHIST PASTORAL CARE I (PSHR-3076) 1 3 Institute of Buddhist Studies Daijaku Kinst THU 9:40am-12:30pm 7/20 0 IBS
INTERCULTURAL MINISTRY: PARISH, CAMPUS (PSRS-2010) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez MON 8:00am-5:00pm, TUE 8:00am-5:00pm, WED 8:00am-5:00pm, SAT 8:00am-5:00pm, SUN 1:00pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 JST 216
MINISTRY IN TIMES OF DISASTER (PSRS-2300) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Rosemary McNatt TBD 0/18 0
NOVA CRISIS RESPONSE TRAINING (PSRS-2350) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Rosemary McNatt TBD 0/10 0
VISUAL ARTS AND RELIGION (RA-1156) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Rossitza Schroeder TUE 12:40pm-3:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
CHORALE (RA-1700) 1 1.5 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema MON 6:40pm-9:30pm, TUE 10:10am-12:00pm 0/300 0 PSR Chapel
SEMINARY SINGERS (RA-1709) 1 1 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty WED 1:00pm-2:00pm 0/300 0
SCHOLA CANTORUM (RA-1715) 1 1 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Jamie Apgar THU 1:00pm-2:00pm THU 5:30pm-5:45pm 0/300 0 CDSP Chapel
GALLERY EXHIBITION PRACTICUM (RA-1806) 1 1.5 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Lydia Webster TBD 2/300 0
A CRY FOR JUSTICE IN HYMNODY (RA-2055) 1 1.5 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Daniel Damon TUE 5:00pm-6:30pm 0/300 0 ABSW
ART AS SPIRITUAL PRACTICE (RA-2350) 1 3 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Louise Victor MON 9:40am-12:30pm 3/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
MORAL FORMATION & FANTASY LIT (RAED-2500) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Michaela Eskew MON 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 PSR 5
CHURCH MUSIC & LTRGCL SINGING (RAFT-1710) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Ben Riggs FRI 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP Chapel
TRAUMA INFORMED RITUAL I (RAFT-2400) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Michelle Favreault MON 10:00am-2:00pm, TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm, FRI 10:00am-2:00pm 0/15 0
TRAUMA INFORMED RITUAL II (RAFT-8400) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Michelle Favreault TBD 0/15 0 ONLINE
RELIGION, LIT, CLIMATE CHANGE (RAHR-5502) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/300 0 DSPT 18
MARIAN ART (RAHS-4311) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Kathryn Barush THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/300 0 JST 217
SPIRITUAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY (RASP-1700) 1 1.5 New College Berkeley Marilyn McEntyre TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 OFFSITE
CINEMA SEMINAR (RAST-4492) 1 3 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Richard Lindsay TUE 6:10pm-9:00pm 3/300 0 DSPT 1
RELIGION AND SOCIETY (RS-2311) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West LeAnn Flesher TBD 0/7 0
AMERICAN CATHOLICISM TODAY (RS-2727) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 1/20 0 PSR 5
RELIGION & SOCIAL TRANSFORM (RS-4077) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 6/20 0 JST 216
CHRISTIAN SOCIAL ETHICS (RSCE-3230) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Elise Rutagambwa MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 1/20 0 JST 216
SEXUALTY, ETHICS, CULTURE, FAITH (RSCE-8248) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Latishia James MON 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/300 0 ONLINE
INTRO WOMANIST THEOETHICS (RSCE-8401) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Valerie Miles-Tribble TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
POWER AND MOVEMENTS (RSED-4907) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Jonathan Casey THU 5:30pm-8:20pm 0/16 0
ECO-INTENSIVE (RSFT-1017) 1 INTERSESSN 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Gabriella Lettini MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/22 0
METHODS & HERMENEUTICS II (RSFT-1121) 1 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna THU 9:40am-12:55pm 0/20 0 PLTS 214
INTO FTH-ROOTED SOC TRANSFORM (RSFT-1300) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Cynthia Moe-Lobeda MON 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
MINISTRY ACROSS CULTURES (RSFT-2550) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Luis Menendez-Antuna TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/30 0 PLTS 208
FAITH-ROOTED ORGANIZING (RSFT-8405) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Elisabeth Jeann Rueters-Ward TBD 0/15 0 ONLINE
EVANGELISM & JUSTICE FNDTNS (RSFT-9100) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Ruben Duran MON 1:10pm-5:40pm, TUE 1:10pm-5:40pm, WED 1:10pm-5:40pm, THU 1:10pm-5:40pm, FRI 1:10pm-5:40pm 0/30 0
EVANGELISM & JUSTICE FNDTNS (RSFT-9200) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Leslie Veen MON 8:10am-12:40pm, TUE 8:10am-12:40pm, WED 8:10am-12:40pm, THU 8:10am-12:40pm, FRI 8:10am-12:40pm 0/30 0
PROMISED LAND AND IMMIGRANTS (RSHR-8412) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Hugo Cordova-Quero TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
PSYCHOLOGY AND SPIRITUALITY (RSSP-2000) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Bede Healey WED 6:10pm-9:00pm 2/15 0 JST 216
CONTEMPLATIVE SPIRITUALITY AND PRACTICE (SP-2003) 1 INTERSESSN 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Bruce Lescher TBD 0/300 0 OFFSITE
LEADING WITH COURAGE & EQUITY (SP-2043) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Daeseop Yi MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
CAMINO IGNACIANO (SP-2074) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 1/10 0 JST 216
IGNATIAN DISCERNMENT (SP-2468) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham MON 12:40pm-3:30pm 3/15 0 JST 216
SPIRITUAL DIRECTION PRACTICUM (SP-2495) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jane Ferdon FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 4/20 0 JST 216
THE ART OF DISCERNMENT (SP-2499) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Elizabeth Liebert MON 8:45am-5:00pm, TUE 8:45am-5:00pm, WED 8:45am-5:00pm, THU 8:45am-5:00pm, FRI 8:45am-5:00pm 0/300 0
RHYTHMS OF THE SPIRIT: CRAFTING A RULE OF LIFE (SP-2518) 1 3 American Baptist Seminary of the West Jennifer Davidson THU 7:10pm-9:40pm 1/300 0
SPIRITUAL LIFE AND LEADERSHIP (SP-2527) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Daeseop Yi WED 8:30am-10:00am 0/300 0
FUNDMNTLS OF SPIRITUAL DIRECTN (SP-2680) 1 INTERSESSN 0 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
SWEDENBORGIAN SPIRITUALITY IN PRACTICES (SP-2720) 1 INTERSESSN 3 .Graduate Theological Union James Lawrence MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0 OFFSITE
CONTEMPLATIVE LISTENING (SP-3502) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary SFTS Faculty MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/300 0
SENIOR SPIRITUALITY CAPSTONE (SP-4050) 1 1.5 San Francisco Theological Seminary Wendy Farley TUE 3:00pm-4:30pm 0/300 0
FRANCISDESALES SOURCES&SPIRIT (SP-4571) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Joseph Boenzi TUE 9:40am-11:00am, FRI 9:40am-11:00am 0/300 0 DSPT 3
CHI MINISTRY BASICS 1 (SPFT-1100) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham TBD 0/10 0
CHI MINISTRY BASICS 2 (SPFT-1101) 1 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham TBD 0/10 0
CHI CHAPLAINCY ELECTIVES (SPFT-1120) 1 7 Starr King School For the Ministry Lauren Van Ham TBD 0/10 0
CHI SPIRITUAL DIRECTION I (SPFT-1495) 1 2 Starr King School For the Ministry John Mabry TBD 0/15 0
CHI SPIRITUAL DIRECTION II (SPFT-1496) 1 2 Starr King School For the Ministry John Mabry TBD 0/15 0
CHI SPIRITUAL DIRECTION III (SPFT-2497) 1 INTERSESSN 1.5 Starr King School For the Ministry John Mabry MON 9:00am-5:00pm, TUE 9:00am-5:00pm, WED 9:00am-5:00pm, THU 9:00am-5:00pm, FRI 9:00am-5:00pm 0/15 0
HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN SPIRTLTY (SPHS-2000) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Wendy Farley MON 2:00pm-5:00pm 2/300 0
SPIRITUALITY OF FEMALE MYSTICS (SPHS-4701) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Amanda Kaminski TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 1/300 0 JST 217
ORTHODOX XTN SPIRITUALITY (SPHS-4915) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute John Klentos THU 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR 5
HISTORY OF XTN SPIRITUALITY (SPHS-5000) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Arthur Holder TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 4/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN SPIRTLTY (SPHS-8200) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Wendy Farley TBD 0/300 0 ONLINE
BIBLICAL ISSUES/XTN SPRTLTY (SPOT-4444) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Julia Prinz FRI 8:10am-11:00am 0/300 0 JST 217
FAMILIES & SPIRITUAL PRACTICE (SPRS-8412) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Christine Fry TBD 0/20 0 ONLINE
SPIRITUALITY OF THE EARTH (SPST-2550) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Mary McGann THU 8:10am-11:00am 0/15 0 JST 217
INCARNATIONAL THEOLOGY (SPST-3020) 1 3 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Rebecca Esterson MON 11:10am-12:30pm, THU 11:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 DSPT 2
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union GTU Faculty TBD 0/300 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) CDSQ 12 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Stephan Quarles TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) DSMD 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Michael Dodds TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTGS 12 GTU / Center for Jewish Studies Graham Schweig TBD 3/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTLV 12 GTU / Center for Arts and Religion Louise Victor TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) GTPB 12 GTU / Center for Dharma Studies Purushottama Bilimoria TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) JSAT 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Anh Tran TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) JSBH 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Bede Healey TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) JSJB 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett TBD 1/1 0
SRC UPGRADE (SRC-8888) PSDZ 12 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union GTU Faculty TBD 6/300 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) DSEL 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Eugene Ludwig TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) DSMF 12 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Marianne Farina TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTDK 12 Institute of Buddhist Studies Daijaku Kinst TBD 2/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTDM 12 Institute of Buddhist Studies David Matsumoto TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTJK 12 .Graduate Theological Union John Klentos TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTKK 12 .Graduate Theological Union Kathleen Kook TBD 7/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTMJ 12 GTU / Center for Islamic Studies Munir Jiwa TBD 3/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTSM 12 Institute of Buddhist Studies Scott Mitchell TBD 3/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) GTUK 12 .Graduate Theological Union Uriah Kim TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) JSJB 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Jerome Baggett TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) JSLF 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Lisa Fullam TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PLKS 12 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Kirsi Stjerna TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PLTP 12 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Theodore Peters TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSDB 12 Pacific School of Religion Dorsey Blake TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSDZ 12 Center for Swedenborgian Studies Devin Zuber TBD 3/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSFM 12 Pacific School of Religion Filipe Maia TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSJL 12 Pacific School of Religion Joung Chul Lee TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) PSSF 12 Pacific School of Religion Sharon Fennema TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) SFGL 12 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love TBD 1/1 0
SPECIAL READING COURSE (SRC-9999) SKMF 12 Starr King School For the Ministry Michelle Favreault TBD 0/0 0
SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY I (ST-1084) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love MON 10:20am-11:50am, THU 10:20am-11:50am 0/300 0
THEOLOGICAL THINKING (ST-1086) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Inese Radzins THU 11:10am-2:00pm 0/300 0 PSR 6
TRINITY (ST-2300) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Michael Dodds THU 12:40pm-3:30pm 2/300 0 DSPT 1
THEOLOGY OF THE CROSS (ST-2320) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Stephan Quarles TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/12 0 CDSP Gibbs
INTRODUCING ECCLESIOLOGY (ST-2458) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Anh Tran TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/20 0 PSR 5
THLGY II:DEEPNING THE PRACTICE (ST-2488) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/300 0 CDSP A
THEOLOGIES OF LIBERATION (ST-2547) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Simon Kim MON 9:40am-11:00am, THU 9:40am-11:00am 3/300 0 JST 216
INTRODUCTION TO ESCHATOLOGY (ST-2661) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Christopher Hadley TUE 11:10am-12:30pm, FRI 11:10am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR 5
CONTEMPORARY CHRISTOLOGY (ST-3115) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Edward Krasevac FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 2/300 0 DSPT 18
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (ST-3128) 1 3 Dominican School of Philosophy and Theol Bryan Kromholtz FRI 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/300 0 DSPT 3
JST STL/THM SEMINAR (ST-3999) 1 1 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham WED 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 JST 217
CROSS-CULTURAL CHRISTOLOGIES (ST-4184) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Anh Tran THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 2/15 0 JST 216
THEOLOGY OF THE HOLY SPIRIT (ST-4205) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Ivan Vuksanovic THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 2/300 0 PSR 6
THEOLOGY OF SUFFERING (ST-4419) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara George Griener THU 6:10pm-9:00pm 0/15 0 JST 217
THEOLOGY II: DEEPENING THE PRACTICE (ST-8288) 1 3 Church Divinity School of the Pacific Scott MacDougall TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
UNITARIAN UNIVERSAL THEOLOGY (ST-8301) 1 3 Starr King School For the Ministry Sofia Betancourt TBD 0/25 0 ONLINE
CHRISTOLOGY:ANCIENT & MODERN (ST-8391) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Thomas Cattoi TBD 1/300 0 ONLINE
ST: MEET GOD AT THE CROSS (ST-9300) 1 3 Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary Carol Jacobson MON 9:40am-12:30pm 0/30 0 PLTS 220
THEOLOGY OF MOLTMANN AND PANNENBERG (STCE-4364) 1 3 Multicampus Courses Theodore Peters THU 2:10pm-5:00pm 16/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
STD COMPREHENSIVES (STD-6600) 1 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 0/300 0
STD DISSERTATION PREPARATION (STD-6601) 1 12 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TBD 0/300 0
THEO READINGS IN SPANISH (STED-4648) 1 3 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Eduardo Fernandez TUE 2:10pm-5:00pm 0/8 0 JST 217
STL THESIS (STL-5500) 1 9 Jesuit School of Theology at Santa Clara Hung Pham TBD 0/300 0
YOGA OF SACRED LOVE IN HINDU THEOLOGY (STLS-2154) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Graham Schweig FRI 9:40am-12:30pm 5/300 0 GTU Library Collaborative Learning Space
HEALING, DEATH & DYING (STLS-4955) 1 3 Patriarch Athenagoras Orthodox Institute Metropolitan Nikitas TUE 9:40am-12:30pm 0/300 0 PSR H133
THEOLOGY AND LITURGY IN THE DIGITAL AGE (STLS-5100) 1 3 .Graduate Theological Union Kyle Schiefelbein-Guerrero FRI 12:40pm-3:30pm 1/300 0 GTU LeConte Hedco Room
CTSC GOD,SUFFERING,PSTRL CARE (STPS-2100) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love TBD 0/300 0
GOD,SUFFERING,PSTRL CARE (STPS-4100) 1 3 San Francisco Theological Seminary Gregory Love TBD 0/300 0
ANIMALS, NATION-STATE & GOD (STRS-4900) 1 3 Pacific School of Religion Jay Johnson THU 9:40am-12:30pm 4/300 0 PSR H134
DVLPMNT STUDIES OF DIASPORA (UCAF-241) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/0 0
SPECIAL TOPICS:ANTHROPOLOGY (UCAN-250X) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 2/1 0
TAKING UCB COURSE(S) (UCB-9000) 1 12 .Graduate Theological Union UCB Faculty TBD 4/300 0
PROBLEMS IN LITERARY TRANSLATN (UCCP-260) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
GRADUATE TOPICS IN FILM (UCFI-240) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
ADV LATE ANTIQUE HEBREW TEXTS (UCHB-202) 1 3 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES (UCPE-1) 1 0.5 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
ELEMENTARY SANSKRIT (UCSK-100) 1 5 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0
MALAY LETTERS & ORAL TRADTNS (UCSS-210B) 1 4 Cross Reg UCB UCB Faculty TBD 1/1 0